Skip to content

triumph in the skies is gonna end.

December 26, 2006

did u watch yday’s ep of triumph in the skies? there was jiaming!! if u have watch net deception (aka the wong hei computer show), he is the cmi spy. he looked kinda irritating in net deception, but he look nice in triumph. haha.

great adventurer ended on sunday. i think for the whole series i can only stand the last ep. okay lah. in fact the last ep is very nice. it has a much faster pace. the ep in the middle is damn boring. i tot they were going to kill off baihuo, (it’s quite expected that fan shouwang will live lah. he’s like the rich and clever one. sure wont die.)but baihuo got good ending. yeah.

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: